2021 Event Schedule

We've got an awesome lineup of entertainment all day. Parking is by donation. Entry is FREE. Help out a neighbor by bringing non-perishable food to donate to Journey Fellowship's Food Pantry.
 

11 AM      Opening Ceremonies - Journey Fellowship

                Flag Raising, American Legion Post 457            

 

11 AM-3 PM    Critter Corner, Ruffner Park 

                Dog Rescue Groups:     

                Rico Pet Recovery

                Humane Society of Delaware County    

                Cause for Canines

 

11 AM-6 PM KidZone, Journey Fellowship

                Pony rides                

                Face Painting

                Craft Tables             

                Miss Dee Balloon Lady 

                Petting Zoo             

                Horse & Wagon Rides

 

11 AM-6 PM Safety Street, Harrison St.

                Safety Trailer            

                Kids Obstacle Course

                Delaware County Sheriff’s Command Center

                Delaware County Sheriff’s Mounted Deputies

                BST&G Ladder & Engine Trucks    

                Harlem Twp. Fire District Tanker Truck 

                Delaware County EMS Ambulance, Kubota,

                      & Bike Patrol

                Genoa Twp. Fire District Rescue Boat     

                Delaware General Health District    

                MedFlight Landing & Tours - 4-6 PM,

                       Ruffner Park Dutiel Field

 

11 AM-8 PM Galena Historic Foundation Museum Open,                                         Galena Village Hall, 109 Harrison St.

 

11:30 AM  Critter Corner Info & Flying K9s DemoStage, Lorie

                             Armbruster            

 

Noon  Southern Ohio Flying K9s, Critter Corner, Ruffner Park 

 

12:30 PM  Master of Ceremonies Mike Kilburn

 

1 PM Long PlayStage

         Perdue Taekwondo DemoCritter Corner/Ruffner Park

 

2 PM Southern Ohio Flying K9sCritter Corner

 

3 PM Hurricane JerryStage

 

4-6 PM MedFlight Landing & Tours, Ruffner Park Dutiel Field

 

4:30 PM Leap of Faith DancersStage

 

5 PM The Usual Suspects & Repeat OffendersStage

 

6:30 PM Master of Ceremonies Joe Jankowski, WSAX Jazz 98.5

            Jamie SagleStage

 

7 PM  Sean CarneyStage

 

8 PM Raffle Winners Announced

8:30 PM Jamie SagleStage

 

8:30 PM Chimney Swift Program, Galena Village Hall, 

                Big Walnut Nature Club, 109 Harrison St.

 

9 PM Ray Fuller & the BluesrockersStage

 

11 PM Summerfest 2021 Ends